Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Mian Kohak

Map of Mian Kohak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Kohak,Mian Kuhak,Myankohak,Myānkohak,Mīān Kōhak,Mīān Kūhak,میان کوهک, Mīān Kōhak

Mian Kohak

Welcome to the Mian Kohak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Kōhak. See Mian Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mian Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mian Kohak
Places near Mian Kohak

Online Dating

Mian Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Kohak, Afghanistan