-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Alunji

Map of Jar-e Alunji Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Alunji,Jar-e Ālunji,Jar-e Ālunjī,جر آلنجی, Jar-e Ālunjī

Jar-e Alunji

Welcome to the Jar-e Alunji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ālunjī. See Jar-e Alunji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ālunjī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Alunji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38318/65.35167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Alunji
  •  
Places near Jar-e Alunji

Online Dating

Jar-e Alunji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Alunji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Alunji, Afghanistan