Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Ab Bakhsh

Map of Jar-e Ab Bakhsh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ab Bakhsh,Jar-e Āb Bakhsh,Jare Abbakhs,Jare Ābbakhs,جر آب بخش, Jar-e Āb Bakhsh

Jar-e Ab Bakhsh

Welcome to the Jar-e Ab Bakhsh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āb Bakhsh. See Jar-e Ab Bakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āb Bakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ab Bakhsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ab Bakhsh
Places near Jar-e Ab Bakhsh

Online Dating

Jar-e Ab Bakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ab Bakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ab Bakhsh, Afghanistan