Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Yakhak

Map of Jar-e Yakhak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yakhak,جر یخک, Jar-e Yakhak

Jar-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Yakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yakhak. See Jar-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Yakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yakhak
Places near Jar-e Yakhak
Yakhak (0.1 km) Diringak (7.8 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (17.7 km) Ayritān (18.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (18.5 km) Daymahgak (19.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (22.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yakhak, Afghanistan