-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Kaj

Map of Kotal-e Kaj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kaj,Kotale Kaj,Kowtal-e Kaj,Kōtal-e Kaj,کوتل کج, Kōtal-e Kaj

Kotal-e Kaj

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kaj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kaj. See Kotal-e Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97948/66.06734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:42
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kaj
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kaj
Laghmān (2.9 km) Gulnaz̧ar (4.7 km) ‘Alaf Safēd (4.9 km) Seh Tūt (6.5 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (7.8 km) Ābdān (7.8 km) Aqbūlāq (8 km) Owdān (8.4 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (8.6 km) Shōr Qūdūq (8.6 km) Ābdān (9.3 km) Sulmalī (9.4 km) Sardarah (9.5 km) Adring (12.5 km) Khānaqāh (12.5 km) Malik (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kaj, Afghanistan