-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Alif

Map of Jar-e Alif Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Alef,Jar-e Alif,جر الف, Jar-e Alif

Jar-e Alif

Welcome to the Jar-e Alif google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Alif. See Jar-e Alif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Alif area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Alif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99739/66.10112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Alif
  •  
Places near Jar-e Alif
Laghmān (1.7 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Ābdān (4.5 km) Owdān (5.2 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (6 km) Ābdān (6.3 km) Sulmalī (6.7 km) Seh Tūt (6.9 km) ‘Alaf Safēd (7.6 km) Gulnaz̧ar (7.8 km) Chahārak-e Pā’īn (10.3 km) Khwājah-Qal‘ah (10.3 km) Tanzīl (10.4 km) Majar (10.9 km) Adring (11 km) Shōr Qūdūq (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Alif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Alif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Alif, Afghanistan