Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kalatah Jar

Map of Kalatah Jar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatah Jar,Kalataja,Kalateh Jar,کلته جر, Kalatah Jar

Kalatah Jar

Welcome to the Kalatah Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalatah Jar. See Kalatah Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalatah Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kalatah Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kalatah Jar
Places near Kalatah Jar

Online Dating

Kalatah Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalatah Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalatah Jar, Afghanistan