-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Bashi

Map of Jar-e Bashi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bashi,Jar-e Bāshi,Jar-e Bāshī,Jare Basi,Jare Bāsi,جر باشی, Jar-e Bāshī

Jar-e Bashi

Welcome to the Jar-e Bashi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bāshī. See Jar-e Bashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Bashi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98064/66.21123
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:17
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bashi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bashi
Chahārak-e Pā’īn (0.2 km) Khwājah-Qal‘ah (0.6 km) Z̧ulmābād (1.6 km) Tanzīl (1.9 km) Baramōgh (2.1 km) Chahārak-e Bālā (2.3 km) Majar (2.9 km) Brutīā (4.2 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (4.4 km) Tanzīl (4.5 km) Gurg Āb (5.4 km) Gurg Āb (5.5 km) Pānich (5.9 km) Pakandī (6.1 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (6.4 km) Sowajī (6.7 km) Katah Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Supar Qishlāq (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bashi, Afghanistan