-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Chak Ab

Map of Band-e Chak Ab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chak Ab,Band-e Chak Āb,Band-e Chekab,Band-e Chekāb,Bande Cakab,Bande Cakāb,بند چک آب, Band-e Chak Āb

Band-e Chak Ab

Welcome to the Band-e Chak Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chak Āb. See Band-e Chak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Chak Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93386/66.22831
  • Altitude: 1548 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Chak Ab
  •  
Places near Band-e Chak Ab
Pānich (2.4 km) Bōynaqarah (2.9 km) Pakandī (3.1 km) Chahārak-e Bālā (3.1 km) Z̧ulmābād (3.9 km) Katah Qal‘ah (4 km) Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (4.2 km) Chahārak-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Khwājah-Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Baramōgh (6.7 km) Tanzīl (7.1 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (7.6 km) Qazāq (7.9 km) Majar (8 km) Tāqchī (8.1 km) Brutīā (8.8 km) Gurg Āb (9 km) Zinjān (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chak Ab, Afghanistan