-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Chaqmaq

Map of Koh-e Chaqmaq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chaqmaq,Kohe Caqmaq,Kuh-e Chaqmaq,Kōh-e Chaqmaq,Kūh-e Chaqmaq,کوه چقمق, Kōh-e Chaqmaq

Koh-e Chaqmaq

Welcome to the Koh-e Chaqmaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chaqmaq. See Koh-e Chaqmaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chaqmaq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chaqmaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95243/66.05492
  • Altitude: 1886 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chaqmaq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chaqmaq
‘Alaf Safēd (2.2 km) Laghmān (5.2 km) Gulnaz̧ar (5.2 km) Sardarah (6.3 km) Aqbūlāq (7.6 km) Seh Tūt (9 km) Shōr Qūdūq (9.4 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (9.7 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (9.9 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (10 km) Malik (10.6 km) Ābdān (10.9 km) Khānaqāh (11 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (11 km) Jarghān (11.4 km) Qazāq (11.4 km) Owdān (11.5 km) Ikhtīār (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chaqmaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chaqmaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chaqmaq, Afghanistan