-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Taygh-e Tawah

Map of Taygh-e Tawah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Tawah,Taygh-e Tāwah,Teghe Tawa,Tigh-e Tawah,Tēghe Tāwa,Tīgh-e Tāwah,تیغ تاوه, Taygh-e Tāwah

Taygh-e Tawah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Tawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Tāwah. See Taygh-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taygh-e Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94813/66.02677
  • Altitude: 2131 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Tawah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Tawah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Tawah, Afghanistan