-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Torpichar

Map of Kotal-e Torpichar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Torpichar,Kotale To pica,Kowtal-e Torpichar,Kōtal-e Tōrpichar,کوتل تورپچر, Kōtal-e Tōrpichar

Kotal-e Torpichar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Torpichar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tōrpichar. See Kotal-e Torpichar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tōrpichar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Torpichar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88185/66.06976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Torpichar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Torpichar
Sardarah (4.9 km) Malik (5.2 km) Ikhtīār (5.3 km) ‘Alaf Safēd (5.9 km) Khānaqāh (6.7 km) Qazāq (8 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (8.1 km) Dehyak (9.5 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (9.9 km) Kaftar Khān (10.1 km) Laghmān (11.4 km) Katah Qal‘ah (11.5 km) Jarghān (12.2 km) Pakandī (12.4 km) Gulnaz̧ar (12.6 km) Bōynaqarah (12.9 km) Pānich (13.1 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Torpichar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Torpichar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Torpichar, Afghanistan