-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Bangi

Map of Koh-e Bangi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bangi,Kohe Bangi,Kuh-e Bangi,Kōh-e Bangī,Kūh-e Bangi,کوه بنگی, Kōh-e Bangī

Koh-e Bangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Bangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bangī. See Koh-e Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Bangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87008/66.09821
  • Altitude: 1522 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bangi

Online Dating

Koh-e Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bangi, Afghanistan