-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Shorak

Map of Koh-e Shorak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shorak,Kohe So ak,Kohe Sō ak,Kuh-e Shurak,Kōh-e Shōrak,Kūh-e Shūrak,کوه شورک, Kōh-e Shōrak

Koh-e Shorak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōrak. See Koh-e Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.888/66.22336
  • Altitude: 1420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shorak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shorak
Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (0.9 km) Tāqchī (3.1 km) Bōynaqarah (3.3 km) Katah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Pānich (4.8 km) Pakandī (5.1 km) Zinjān (5.2 km) Kaftar Khān (5.4 km) Qazāq (6 km) Awqāf (6.2 km) Khānaqāh (7.2 km) Chahārak-e Bālā (8.2 km) Malik (8.8 km) Z̧ulmābād (8.9 km) Dū Darahgī (9 km) Ikhtīār (10.2 km) Dahān-e Darah (10.2 km) Chahārak-e Pā’īn (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shorak, Afghanistan