Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Chakazar

Map of Koh-e Chakazar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakazar,Kohe Cakaza,Kohe Cakazā,Kuh-e Chekehzar,Kōh-e Chakazār,Kūh-e Chekehzār,کوه چکزار, Kōh-e Chakazār

Koh-e Chakazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakazār. See Koh-e Chakazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chakazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakazar
Places near Koh-e Chakazar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chakazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakazar, Afghanistan