-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Folad

Map of Band-e Folad Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Folad,Band-e Fulad,Band-e Fōlād,Band-e Fūlād,Bande Folad,Bande Fōlāḏ,بند فولاد, Band-e Fōlād

Band-e Folad

Welcome to the Band-e Folad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Fōlād. See Band-e Folad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Fōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Folad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85739/66.2058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Folad
  •  
Places near Band-e Folad
Tāqchī (2 km) Kaftar Khān (2.6 km) Awqāf (3.8 km) Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (4.7 km) Zinjān (5.4 km) Qazāq (5.8 km) Dū Darahgī (6.1 km) Bōynaqarah (6.3 km) Khānaqāh (6.4 km) Katah Qal‘ah (7 km) Malik (7.4 km) Pakandī (7.8 km) Pānich (7.8 km) Ikhtīār (7.9 km) Dehyak (9.4 km) Ḩişār (10.9 km) Dahān-e Darah (11 km) Chahārak-e Bālā (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Folad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Folad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Folad, Afghanistan