-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Awqaf

Map of Darah-ye Awqaf Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awqaf,Darah-ye Awqāf,Darya-ye Awqaf,Daryā-ye Awqāf,درۀ اوقاف, Darah-ye Awqāf

Darah-ye Awqaf

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awqaf google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Awqāf. See Darah-ye Awqaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Awqāf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Awqaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89823/66.22391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awqaf
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awqaf
Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (0.4 km) Bōynaqarah (2.4 km) Pānich (3.8 km) Katah Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Pakandī (4.1 km) Tāqchī (4.2 km) Zinjān (6 km) Qazāq (6 km) Kaftar Khān (6.3 km) Chahārak-e Bālā (7 km) Awqāf (7.3 km) Khānaqāh (7.4 km) Z̧ulmābād (7.8 km) Malik (9.1 km) Chahārak-e Pā’īn (9.1 km) Khwājah-Qal‘ah (9.7 km) Dū Darahgī (10.2 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awqaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awqaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awqaf, Afghanistan