Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tamburak

Map of Tamburak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamburak,Tambūrak,تمبورک, Tambūrak


Welcome to the Tamburak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tambūrak. See Tamburak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tambūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tamburak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tamburak
Places near Tamburak

Online Dating

Tamburak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tamburak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamburak, Afghanistan