-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Badamchah

Map of Band-e Badamchah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Badamchah,Band-e Badamcheh,Band-e Bādāmchah,Band-e Bādāmcheh,Bande Badamca,Bande Bādāmca,بند بادامچه, Band-e Bādāmchah

Band-e Badamchah

Welcome to the Band-e Badamchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bādāmchah. See Band-e Badamchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bādāmchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Badamchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93446/66.33016
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Badamchah
  •  
Places near Band-e Badamchah
Guz̄ar-e Bālā (1.9 km) Guz̄ar-e Pā’īn (2.6 km) Gōjbā (3.2 km) Tāghāy-e Khwājah ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Tūp Khāneh (4.2 km) Tōkhmānah (4.6 km) Tāghāy-e Khwājah Suflá (5.5 km) Nowābād (6 km) Kulōlah Pushtah (6.3 km) Alachah Kōtal (6.5 km) Tibir (7.3 km) Masjid-e Sabz (7.6 km) Tukzār (8.4 km) Bahārak (8.6 km) Bāzārbāshī (8.8 km) Dahān-e Darah (9.1 km) Nowābād (9.4 km) Shibōkan (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Badamchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Badamchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Badamchah, Afghanistan