Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gulkhayri

Map of Gulkhayri Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golkheyri,Gulkhayri,Gulkhayrī,گلخیری, Gulkhayrī


Welcome to the Gulkhayri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulkhayrī. See Gulkhayri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulkhayrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gulkhayri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gulkhayri
Places near Gulkhayri

Online Dating

Gulkhayri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulkhayri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulkhayri, Afghanistan