-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tapah-ye Korkudugh

Map of Tapah-ye Korkudugh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Ko kodugh,Tapa-i-Kō koḏugh,Tapah-ye Korkudugh,Tapah-ye Kōrkudugh,Tappeh-ye Kurkodugh,Tappeh-ye Kūrkodugh,تپۀ کورکدغ, Tapah-ye Kōrkudugh

Tapah-ye Korkudugh

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Korkudugh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Kōrkudugh. See Tapah-ye Korkudugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Kōrkudugh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah-ye Korkudugh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9773/66.36245
  • Altitude: 1254 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Korkudugh
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Korkudugh
Nowābād (0.4 km) Alachah Kōtal (1.1 km) Tāghāy-e Khwājah Suflá (1.2 km) Tibir (1.7 km) Tāghāy-e Khwājah ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Bāzārbāshī (3.4 km) Guz̄ar-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) Dowtim (4.7 km) Guz̄ar-e Bālā (5.1 km) Archatū (5.9 km) Tukzār (6.2 km) Jar Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Firishqān (6.9 km) Khwājah Surkh (6.9 km) Gōjbā (7 km) Dū Ābah (7.6 km) Sulţān Khwājah Surkh (7.9 km) Tūp Khāneh (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Korkudugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Korkudugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Korkudugh, Afghanistan