-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kotal-e Gazak

Map of Kotal-e Gazak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gazak,Kotale Gazak,Kowtal-e Gazak,Kōtal-e Gazak,کوتل گزک, Kōtal-e Gazak

Kotal-e Gazak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gazak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gazak. See Kotal-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70166/66.46056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Gazak
Qurgh-e Qāẕī (1.7 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (3.3 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Dasht Gumāb (4 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (4.9 km) Sar-e Chaman (5.4 km) Oshtur Gardan (5.6 km) Dasht-e Majīd (8.1 km) Shahīd (8.3 km) Kham-e Gird (8.3 km) Kajāb (8.4 km) Kabōdāw (9.1 km) Pētāb (10.1 km) Birinjow (10.7 km) Āb Darah (11.8 km) Khushkak Darah (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gazak, Afghanistan