-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Nawer Sang

Map of Koh-e Nawer Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nawer Sang,Kohe Nawu sang,Kuh-e Nawur Sang,Kōh-e Nāwêr Sang,Kūh-e Nawur Sang,کوه ناور سنگ, Kōh-e Nāwêr Sang

Koh-e Nawer Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawer Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwêr Sang. See Koh-e Nawer Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwêr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nawer Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66795/66.19619
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawer Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nawer Sang
Siyāhkham (2.3 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (3.8 km) Zaybāyān (5.5 km) Seh Pā (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (9.6 km) Ālar (9.8 km) Ḩişār (10.5 km) Wutjāy (12.6 km) Tagāw-Bāy (12.7 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (13.6 km) Dah Mardah (14.8 km) Ēl-e Nabī (15.6 km) Khushkak Darah (15.7 km) Dū Darahgī (15.8 km) Kajāb (16.3 km) Dasht-e Majīd (16.8 km) Dehyak (16.9 km) Kabōdāw (17 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawer Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nawer Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawer Sang, Afghanistan