Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Muhammad-Aman

Map of Band-e Muhammad-Aman Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mohdaman,Band-e Moḩdamān,Band-e Muhammad-Aman,Band-e Muḩammad-Amān,بند محمد امان, Band-e Muḩammad-Amān

Band-e Muhammad-Aman

Welcome to the Band-e Muhammad-Aman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Muḩammad-Amān. See Band-e Muhammad-Aman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Muḩammad-Amān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Muhammad-Aman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Muhammad-Aman
Places near Band-e Muhammad-Aman

Online Dating

Band-e Muhammad-Aman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Muhammad-Aman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Muhammad-Aman, Afghanistan