-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Raq

Map of Koh-e Raq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Raq,Kohe Rag,Kohe Rāg,Kuh-e Rag,Kōh-e Rāq,Kūh-e Rāg,کوه راق, Kōh-e Rāq

Koh-e Raq

Welcome to the Koh-e Raq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāq. See Koh-e Raq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Raq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73831/66.21102
  • Altitude: 2930 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Raq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Raq

Online Dating

Koh-e Raq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Raq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Raq, Afghanistan