Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sagband

Map of Sagband Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sagband,سگبند, Sagband


Welcome to the Sagband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sagband. See Sagband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sagband area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sagband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2552 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sagband
Places near Sagband
Ḩişār (1.2 km) Dehyak (5.9 km) Dū Darahgī (6.9 km) Awqāf (9 km) Kaftar Khān (9.4 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (9.9 km) Ikhtīār (10.4 km) Dah Mardah (10.7 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (10.8 km) Tāqchī (11.2 km) Malik (12.4 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (12.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (12.4 km) Tagāw-Bāy (12.7 km) Zinjān (12.7 km) Khānaqāh (12.9 km) Siyāhkham (13 km) Wutjāy (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Sagband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sagband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sagband, Afghanistan