-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Mang

Map of Sar-e Mang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Mang,سر منگ, Sar-e Mang

Sar-e Mang

Welcome to the Sar-e Mang google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Mang. See Sar-e Mang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Mang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Mang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78223/66.22984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Mang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Mang
Dū Darahgī (2.8 km) Ḩişār (5.3 km) Dah Mardah (5.4 km) Awqāf (5.7 km) Tāqchī (8.7 km) Zinjān (8.8 km) Kaftar Khān (9.5 km) Ēl-e Nabī (9.7 km) Dehyak (10.1 km) Khushkak Darah (10.5 km) Dahān-e Darah (11.8 km) Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (12.6 km) Ikhtīār (12.9 km) Masjid-e Sabz (13.4 km) Kabōdāw (13.6 km) Khānaqāh (13.8 km) Qazāq (13.8 km) Malik (14 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Mang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Mang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Mang, Afghanistan