Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Wakhal

Map of Band-e Wakhal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Wakhal,Band-e Wakhāl,بند وخال, Band-e Wakhāl

Band-e Wakhal

Welcome to the Band-e Wakhal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Wakhāl. See Band-e Wakhal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Wakhāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Wakhal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Wakhal
Places near Band-e Wakhal

Online Dating

Band-e Wakhal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Wakhal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Wakhal, Afghanistan