-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Ab-e Barik

Map of Band-e Ab-e Barik Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ab-e Barik,Band-e Āb-e Bārīk,بند آب باریک, Band-e Āb-e Bārīk

Band-e Ab-e Barik

Welcome to the Band-e Ab-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āb-e Bārīk. See Band-e Ab-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āb-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Ab-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80296/66.14869
  • Altitude: 2084 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:52
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Ab-e Barik
  •  
Places near Band-e Ab-e Barik
Dehyak (2.4 km) Ḩişār (5.3 km) Ikhtīār (6.4 km) Kaftar Khān (6.5 km) Dū Darahgī (7.7 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (7.7 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (8 km) Malik (8.4 km) Awqāf (8.6 km) Khānaqāh (9.1 km) Tāqchī (9.6 km) Qazāq (9.9 km) Zinjān (12.1 km) Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (12.5 km) Dah Mardah (13.1 km) Katah Qal‘ah (13.3 km) Bōynaqarah (13.4 km) Tagāw-Bāy (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ab-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ab-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ab-e Barik, Afghanistan