-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Sar-e Now

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Now Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Now,Kohe Sare Naw,Kuh-e Sar-e Now,Kōh-e Sar-e Now,Kūh-e Sar-e Now,کوه سر نو, Kōh-e Sar-e Now

Koh-e Sar-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Now. See Koh-e Sar-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80666/66.08537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Now
Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (2.3 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (2.4 km) Dehyak (3.3 km) Ikhtīār (6.1 km) Malik (8.6 km) Ḩişār (9.7 km) Kaftar Khān (10 km) Khānaqāh (10.2 km) Qazāq (11.5 km) Sardarah (12.1 km) Tagāw-Bāy (12.1 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (12.2 km) Wutjāy (12.7 km) Dū Darahgī (13.4 km) Awqāf (13.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (14.1 km) Tāqchī (14.2 km) ‘Alaf Safēd (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Now, Afghanistan