-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Sar-e Nowak

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Nowak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Nowak,Kohe Sar-e Nawak,Kuh-e Sar-e Nawak,Kōh-e Sar-e Nowak,Kūh-e Sar-e Nawak,کوه سر نوک, Kōh-e Sar-e Nowak

Koh-e Sar-e Nowak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Nowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Nowak. See Koh-e Sar-e Nowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Nowak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Nowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73066/66.10938
  • Altitude: 2620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Nowak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Nowak
Tagāw-Bāy (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (5.9 km) Wutjāy (6 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (6.2 km) Ḩişār (7 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (8 km) Dehyak (8.6 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (8.8 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (9.8 km) Siyāhkham (10.4 km) Zaybāyān (10.8 km) Ikhtīār (13.8 km) Dū Darahgī (14.1 km) Kaftar Khān (15.2 km) Awqāf (16.1 km) Malik (16.3 km) Seh Pā (16.5 km) Dah Mardah (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Nowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Nowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Nowak, Afghanistan