-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pozah-ye Shaykh

Map of Pozah-ye Shaykh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Shaykh,Puza-i- Sekh,Puzeh-ye Sheykh,Pōzah-ye Shaykh,Pūza-i- Sekh,Pūzeh-ye Sheykh,پوزۀ شیخ, Pōzah-ye Shaykh

Pozah-ye Shaykh

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Shaykh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Shaykh. See Pozah-ye Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71688/66.03975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Shaykh
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Shaykh
Pārchah-Fōlād (2.2 km) Tagāw-Bāy (2.8 km) Wutjāy (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (6.2 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (8.7 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (10.4 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (12.2 km) Dehyak (12.5 km) Zaybāyān (13 km) Ḩişār (13.4 km) Siyāhkham (14.2 km) Ganjīā (15.9 km) Ikhtīār (16.9 km) Seh Pā (18 km) Baydīstān (18.1 km) Kalah Khānah (18.2 km) Sardē (18.6 km) Kōhistānāt (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Shaykh, Afghanistan