-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Marqash-e Isarak

Map of Marqash-e Isarak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marqase Isarak,Marqase Isārak,Marqash-e Isarak,Marqash-e Isārak,مرقش اسارک, Marqash-e Isārak

Marqash-e Isarak

Welcome to the Marqash-e Isarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marqash-e Isārak. See Marqash-e Isarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marqash-e Isārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Marqash-e Isarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70958/66.13434
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Marqash-e Isarak
  •  
Places near Marqash-e Isarak
Qal‘ah-ye Tak (5.1 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (5.8 km) Tagāw-Bāy (6.7 km) Wutjāy (6.9 km) Ḩişār (7 km) Siyāhkham (7.2 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (7.6 km) Zaybāyān (7.9 km) Dehyak (10.9 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (11.2 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (12.9 km) Seh Pā (13.8 km) Dū Darahgī (14.1 km) Ālar (15.6 km) Dah Mardah (15.9 km) Ikhtīār (16.2 km) Awqāf (16.5 km) Kaftar Khān (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Marqash-e Isarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marqash-e Isarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marqash-e Isarak, Afghanistan