-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chahar Asman

Map of Chahar Asman Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Asman,Chahār Āsmān,چهار آسمان, Chahār Āsmān

Chahar Asman

Welcome to the Chahar Asman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Āsmān. See Chahar Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chahar Asman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63909/66.15967
  • Altitude: 2428 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Chahar Asman
  •  
Places near Chahar Asman
Zaybāyān (1.2 km) Siyāhkham (2.3 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (2.4 km) Seh Pā (5.8 km) Ālar (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (7.7 km) Wutjāy (10.8 km) Tagāw-Bāy (11.1 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (11.9 km) Ḩişār (13.7 km) Dehyak (19 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (19.1 km) Dah Mardah (19.3 km) Dū Darahgī (19.8 km) Ēl-e Nabī (20.2 km) ‘Işmatak (20.2 km) Khushkak Darah (20.2 km) Kajāb (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Asman, Afghanistan