Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qarghaytu

Map of Qarghaytu Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarghaytu,Qarghaytū,قرغیتو, Qarghaytū


Welcome to the Qarghaytu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarghaytū. See Qarghaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarghaytū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarghaytu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3276 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qarghaytu
Places near Qarghaytu

Online Dating

Qarghaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarghaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghaytu, Afghanistan