-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51232/66.15511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Seh Pā (8.3 km) Ālar (8.6 km) Zaybāyān (14 km) Siyāhkham (15.9 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (16.5 km) Zabrak (16.7 km) Deh-Mum (17.1 km) ‘Işmatak (17.4 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (18.1 km) Rōbāh Bayān (18.2 km) Chīras (18.9 km) Tārīkak (18.9 km) Payghōlah (19.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (19.5 km) Pāy-e Qarghanchī (20.2 km) Tāghōrī (20.5 km) Tay-e Luch (21.4 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (21.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan