Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Paltasar

Map of Paltasar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paltasar,پلتسر, Paltasar


Welcome to the Paltasar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paltasar. See Paltasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paltasar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Paltasar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Paltasar
Places near Paltasar

Online Dating

Paltasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paltasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paltasar, Afghanistan