Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakh Pozah

Map of Shakh Pozah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhpuza,Sakhpūza,Shakh Pozah,Shakh Puzeh,Shakh Pōzah,Shākh Pūzeh,شخ پوزه, Shakh Pōzah

Shakh Pozah

Welcome to the Shakh Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakh Pōzah. See Shakh Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakh Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakh Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3319 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shakh Pozah
Places near Shakh Pozah

Online Dating

Shakh Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Pozah, Afghanistan