Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sang-e Shaykh

Map of Sang-e Shaykh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shaykh,Sang-e Shikh,Sang-e Shīkh,Sange Shekh,Sange Shēkh,سنگ شیخ, Sang-e Shaykh

Sang-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Sang-e Shaykh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shaykh. See Sang-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3368 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shaykh
Places near Sang-e Shaykh
Ālar (9.7 km) Pāy-e Qarghanchī (10.2 km) Tāghōrī (10.6 km) Deh-Mum (11.7 km) Payghōlah (11.9 km) Rōbāh Bayān (11.9 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (12.1 km) Zabrak (12.5 km) Seh Pā (12.9 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (13.3 km) Siyāh Lār (14.3 km) Tay-e Luch (14.4 km) Pāy-e Jī (14.5 km) Nakhluch (14.7 km) Zowak (15.4 km) Sargashtah (15.4 km) Kamarak (15.9 km) Tay-e Mazār (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shaykh, Afghanistan