Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Awdarah

Map of Sar-e Awdarah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ab Darreh,Sar-e Awdarah,Sar-e Āb Darreh,Sare Awda a,Sare Awḏa a,سر اودره, Sar-e Awdarah

Sar-e Awdarah

Welcome to the Sar-e Awdarah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Awdarah. See Sar-e Awdarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Awdarah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Awdarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Awdarah
Places near Sar-e Awdarah

Online Dating

Sar-e Awdarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Awdarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Awdarah, Afghanistan