Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Birinj-Aw

Map of Birinj-Aw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Berenj Ab,Berenj Āb,Berenjaw,Birinj-Aw,Birinj-Āw,برنج آو, Birinj-Āw


Welcome to the Birinj-Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Birinj-Āw. See Birinj-Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Birinj-Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Birinj-Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Birinj-Aw
Places near Birinj-Aw

Online Dating

Birinj-Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Birinj-Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birinj-Aw, Afghanistan