Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Barghow

Map of Barghow Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barghaw,Barghow,برغو, Barghow


Welcome to the Barghow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghow. See Barghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barghow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Barghow
Places near Barghow

Online Dating

Barghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghow, Afghanistan