-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr

Map of Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Akhore Ser,Tapa-i-Ākhōṟe Sēṟ,Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr,Tapah-ye Ākhōr-e Shayr,Tappeh-ye Akhowr-e Sher,Tappeh-ye Ākhowr-e Sher,تپۀ آخور شیر, Tapah-ye Ākhōr-e Shayr

Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Ākhōr-e Shayr. See Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Ākhōr-e Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45475/65.50477
  • Altitude: 2641 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr
Diringak (3.2 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (8 km) Daymahgak (9 km) Yakhak (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (11.7 km) Ayritān (12.9 km) Gurzīwān (18.6 km) Khamī Deh (19.4 km) Gumāw (23.1 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (23.6 km) Chihil-Chāh (23.6 km) Bayrānah (25.5 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Akhor-e Shayr, Afghanistan