-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Kabud

Map of Koh-e Kabud Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kabud,Kohe Kabud,Kohe Kabūḏ,Kuh-e Kabud,Kōh-e Kabūd,Kūh-e Kabūd,کوه کبود, Kōh-e Kabūd

Koh-e Kabud

Welcome to the Koh-e Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kabūd. See Koh-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3712/65.66302
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kabud
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kabud
Ayritān (9.3 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (12.6 km) Tamsīk (12.8 km) Gumāw (13.3 km) Sarrak (14.2 km) Sufrak (14.4 km) Qūdūqak (14.7 km) Talak (15.4 km) Gazak (15.5 km) Yakhak (16.5 km) Diringak (17.4 km) Kham-e Safēd (18.2 km) Bulōkah (18.7 km) Bayrānah (18.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (19.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (19.7 km) Kakrak (19.8 km) Daymahgak (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kabud, Afghanistan