-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Talak

Map of Koh-e Talak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Talak,Kohe Talak,Kuh-e Talak,Kōh-e Talak,Kūh-e Talak,کوه تلک, Kōh-e Talak

Koh-e Talak

Welcome to the Koh-e Talak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Talak. See Koh-e Talak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Talak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Talak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25129/65.70818
  • Altitude: 3112 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Talak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Talak

Online Dating

Koh-e Talak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Talak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Talak, Afghanistan