Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Baburi

Map of Band-e Baburi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Babori,Band-e Baburi,Band-e Bāborī,Band-e Bāburī,Bande Babori,Bande Bāboṟi,بند بابری, Band-e Bāburī

Band-e Baburi

Welcome to the Band-e Baburi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāburī. See Band-e Baburi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāburī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Baburi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Baburi
Places near Band-e Baburi

Online Dating

Band-e Baburi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Baburi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Baburi, Afghanistan