-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Howz-e Jar-e Bayd

Map of Howz-e Jar-e Bayd Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Jare Bed,Hawḏẕe Jare Bēḏ,Howz-e Jar-e Bayd,Howz-e Jar-e Bid,حوض جر بید,Ḩowẕ-e Jar-e Bayd,Ḩowẕ-e Jar-e Bīd, Ḩowẕ-e Jar-e Bayd

Howz-e Jar-e Bayd

Welcome to the Howz-e Jar-e Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Jar-e Bayd. See Howz-e Jar-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Jar-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Jar-e Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26981/65.85275
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Howz-e Jar-e Bayd
  •  
Places near Howz-e Jar-e Bayd

Online Dating

Howz-e Jar-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan