Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kuh-e Tamsik

Map of Kuh-e Tamsik Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Tamsik,Kohe Tamsīk,Kuh-e Tamsik,Kūh-e Tamsīk, Kūh-e Tamsīk

Kuh-e Tamsik

Welcome to the Kuh-e Tamsik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Tamsīk. See Kuh-e Tamsik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Tamsīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Tamsik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Tamsik
Places near Kuh-e Tamsik

Online Dating

Kuh-e Tamsik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Tamsik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Tamsik, Afghanistan