-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kun-e Gaw

Map of Kun-e Gaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kun-e Gaw,Kūn-e Gāw,کون گاو, Kūn-e Gāw

Kun-e Gaw

Welcome to the Kun-e Gaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūn-e Gāw. See Kun-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūn-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kun-e Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41212/65.70478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Kun-e Gaw
  •  
Places near Kun-e Gaw
Ayritān (7 km) Gumāw (7.4 km) Bayrānah (13.1 km) Tamsīk (13.1 km) Qūdūqak (13.9 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (14.5 km) Sarrak (15.2 km) Khamī Deh (15.4 km) Bādkhānak (15.6 km) Sufrak (15.9 km) Ghūldūrī (16.7 km) Kham-e Safēd (16.7 km) Bulōkah (17.2 km) Gazak (17.4 km) Talak (17.4 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (18.1 km) Şāliḩzaī (18.2 km) Jar-e Murād (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Kun-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan