Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khastan

Map of Khastan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khastan,Khastān,خستان, Khastān


Welcome to the Khastan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khastān. See Khastan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khastān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khastan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Khastan
Places near Khastan

Online Dating

Khastan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khastan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khastan, Afghanistan